SPONSORED BY THE NEWS-HERALD NEWSPAPERS



CLUBS & ORGANIZATIONS

82nd Airborne Division Association Inc.-James W. Etherton Detroit Chapter; 505 Pagel Ave., Lincoln Park 48146; 1-313-388-3541; Patrick Roberts, president.

AARP (formerly the American Association of Retired Persons) Downriver Chapter 4676; 1-313-382-2862.

Allen Park Academic Foundation; 1-313-382-9266.

Allen Park Athletic Club; P.O. Box 691, Allen Park 48101.
www.apacbaseball.com

Allen Park Boy Scout Troop 842; dtamsen@aol.com; 9077 Allen Road, Allen Park 48101; 1-313-928-1908.

Allen Park Community Council; email: danscottrhythm@yahoo.com; City Hall, 16850 Southfield Road, Allen Park 48101; 1-313-383-0923; Dan Scott.

Allen Park Green & Beautiful Organization; 8104 Winona, Allen Park 48101; 1-313-383-2541; Don Graham.

Allen Park Late Bloomers Garden Club; 1-734-675-5473; Janay Bongiorno, president.

Allen Park Service Organization; email: pthunderlizard@comcast.net; 1-313-382-7502; Margaret Pagnucco, president.

American Association of University Women; P.O. Box 2498, Dearborn 48123; Anne Gautreau, president.
dearborn-mi.aauw.net

American Association of University Women, Wyandotte-Downriver Branch; 1-734-284-6603; Jackie Hector.

American Legion Allen Park Post 409; 6737 Allen Road, Allen Park 48101; 1-313-381-9795; Dave Babbage, commander.

American Legion Auxiliary Fort Dearborn Post 364; 3001 S. Telegraph Road, Dearborn 48124; 1-313-562-9090; Phil Smith, commander.
www.fortdearborn364.org/

American Legion Auxiliary Unit No. 409; email: franbabbage@yahoo.com; 6737 Allen Road, Allen Park 48101; 1-313-386-3909; Fran Babbage, president.

American Legion Carl E. Stitt Post 232; 23850 Military, Dearborn Heights 48127; 1-313-274-8298.

American Legion Clough-Lambrix Post 389; 17116 Quarry Road, Riverview 48193; 1-734-284-7166; Glenn McCaskey, commander.

American Legion Ecorse-Roy B. Salliotte Post 319; 31 Elton, Ecorse 48229.

American Legion Edward C. Headman Post 217; 2817 Van Alstyne Blvd., Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-282-2698; Don Howard, commander.
www.wyandottelegion217.org

American Legion Ford Wagar Post 447; 758 Oak St., Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-281-9547; Dave Gurtowsky, commander.

American Legion Grosse Ile Post 75; 7974 Siding Court, Grosse Ile 48138; 1-734-675-6791.

American Legion Howard J. Chatell Post 426; 2423 W. Jefferson Ave., Trenton 48183; 1-734-675-4744; George Meyers, commander.

American Legion Huron Valley Post 231; 37060 Huron River Drive, New Boston 48164; 1-734-782-0038.

American Legion Lamond-Frank Post 478; 16200 Dix-Toledo, Southgate 48195; 1-734-282-0605.

American Legion Melvindale Post 472; 17011 Raupp St., Melvindale 48122; 1-313-383-7110; Peter Ramik, commander.

American Legion Mittlestat-Smith Post 337; 28614 Division, Flat Rock 48134; 1-734-782-2717.

American Legion Riders-Downriver Chapter; Email: theinstigator54@aol.com; American Legion Post 217, 2817 Van Alstyne, Wyandotte 48192; 1-313-204-2610; Brad Lindsay.

American Legion Robert A. De Mars Post 67; 1430 Southfield Road, Lincoln Park 48146; 1-313-388-2088; Steve Carnill, commander.

American Legion Rockwood Post 441; P.O. Box 332, Rockwood 48173.

American Legion Taylor Post 200; 11800 Michael, Taylor 48180; 1-734-946-5398; Tim Dinehart, commander.

American Legion Thomas A. Edison Post 187; 29899 James Ct., Gibraltar 48173; 1-313-882-6128.

American Legion Women's Auxillary Unit #67, Lincoln Park; 1-313-388-2088; Jamie McCabe, president.

American Sewing Guild-Taylor AM Group; 1-734-941-6241; Phyllis Dancer Powell.

American Sewing Guild-Taylor/Downriver PM Group; 1-313-292-1885; Ilene Fleszar.

American Youth Soccer Organization; 1-734-479-AYSO.

Amici Club; 1102 First St., Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-284-2709; Phil Ventimiglia.

AMVETS Gen. Henry Dearborn Post 4; 1-313-565-1515.

Aquinas High School Alumni; 1-734-281-3170.

Baseball Association of Trenton; 3306 N. Lynn Court, Trenton 48183; 1-734-671-5844; Jeff Bowers.

Basil's Buddies animal welfare organization; P.O. Box 782, Trenton 48183; 1-734-926-1098.
www.basilsbuddies.org

Beautification Council of Southeastern Michigan; 1-734-675-1566; Leonard Hopkins Jr., director/corresponding secretary.

Boy Scout Troop 1052/Cub Scout Pack 1052; St. Frances Cabrini Catholic Church, 9000 Laurence, Allen Park 48101; 1-313-386-2141; David Oakley, scoutmaster.

Boy Scout Troop 1662/Venture Crew 1662 of Riverview; email: pcrushman@wowway.com; 1-734-479-2658; Phil Rushman, scoutmaster.

Boy Scout Troop 1721; email: jalynch11@comcast.net; Jeff Lynch, scoutmaster.
www.troop1721.com

Boy Scouts of America-Great Lakes Council; 1776 W. Warren, Detroit 48208; 1-313-897-1965; John Reesor, CEO/Scout executive.
www.glcscouting.org

Brownstown Historical Society; email: lougene@comcast.net; 23451 King Road, Brownstown Township 48183; 1-734-782-1264; Louella Machcinski, president.

C.H.A.I.N.E.D. Inc.; The group's name stands for Continuing Helping Animals In Need & Educating Dog owners; P.O. Box 2464, Riverview 48193; 1-734-231-6312.
www.chained2011.org

Christ the Good Shepherd Cub Scout Pack 1381; 1-313-388-0017; Charles Seychel, scoutmaster.

Citizens Patrol Watch; 1427 Cleophus, Lincoln Park 48146; 1-313-381-3216; Joe Larker.

Cultural Commission of Trenton; 2360 Cambridge, Trenton 48183; 1-734-671-8339; Fran Mokrenski.

Daughters of the American Revolution, Monguagon Chapter; email: monguagondar@aol.com.
www.monc.michdar.net

Dearborn Exchange Club; 1-313-561-0002; Dennis Scanland, president.

Dearborn Genealogical Society; Cherry Hill Baptist Church, 1045 N. Gulley, Dearborn Heights 48127; 1-313-565-1460; Tom Koselka, president.

Dearborn Goodfellows; 1-313-244-6601; Larry Johnson, president.
dearborngoodfellows.org

Dearborn Heights Garden Club; 1801 Beech Daly Road, Dearborn Heights; 1-313-278-9851; Judy.

Dearborn Heights Goodfellows; P.O. Box 261, Dearborn Heights 48127; 1-313-565-3411; Don Rivard, president.

Dearborn Jaycees; 24165 Scott, Dearborn 48124; 1-313-268-4676.

Democratic Club of Taylor; 23400 Wick Road, Taylor 48180; 1-313-291-8060.
www.democraticcluboftaylor.net

Disabled American Veterans-Auxiliary Cpl. Ian Gray Chapter 51; 6117 Chase Road, Dearborn 48126; 1-313-584-4894.

Disabled American Veterans-Karl H. Brown Trenton Chapter 102; email: gstubleski@yahoo.com; 21111 Oak St., Woodhaven 48183; 1-734-676-4727; Gerald Stubleski, adjutant.

Downriver Association for the Blind and Visually Impaired; 1-313-382-7974; Mary Eileen Hogan, volunteer coordinator.

Downriver Association of Retired School Personnel; email: davidbabbage@yahoo.com; 1-313-386-3909; David Babbage, president.

Downriver Bass Association; email: riverrat122@comcast.net; 1-734-676-2863; Ron Fodor.

Downriver Business and Professional Women; 1482 Pingree, Lincoln Park 48146; 1-313-386-8766; Anita Aeillo.

Downriver Chapter Good Sam, Camping Club; 1-313-389-5278; Monty Pauli.

Downriver Christian Women Fellowship; 3444 Trumbull, Trenton 48183; 1-734-671-8235; Joan Gilbert.

Downriver Crop Club; For women who want to get together & scrapbook or make cards. No vendors. Email: lizzy54@wowway.com; 313-406-6906; Liz Hodge.

Downriver Cycling Club; www.facebook.com/DownriverCyclingClub; 1-313-381-2833; Al Petri.
www.lmb.org/dcc

Downriver Duplicate Bridge Club; Southgate Civic Center, 14700 Reaume Parkway, Southgate 48195; 1-734-255-5902; Charlie May.

Downriver Genealogical Society; email: genegal26@yahoo.com; P.O. Box 476, Lincoln Park 48146; 1-313-382-3229; Sherry Huntington, president.
www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~midrgs/drgs.htm

Downriver Irish-American Club; 2674 W. Jefferson Ave., Trenton 48183; 1-734-692-3300; John Hennessey.

Downriver Italian-American Club; 646 Biddle Ave., Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-285-4044; Diana Holmes.
www.diahall.com

Downriver League of Catholic Women; 1-734-281-7333; Pat Stevens.

Downriver Numismatic Association; 1-734-308-1357.

Downriver Parkinson Support Group; 1-313-383-9539; Sophie Tomich.

Downriver Republican Grassroots Organization; P.O. Box 727, Trenton 48183; 1-734-341-8031; Jason Trombly.

Downriver Runners/Walkers Club; 1-734-285-9318; Nina Derda.
www.downriverrunners.org

Downriver Scrabble Club; email: murnimcleod@sbcglobal.net; Mary Ellen Mohn, 1-734-285-5807.

Downriver Walleye Federation; 1-734-281-1649; Mike Barkley.
www.dwfonline.com

Downriver West Kiwanis Club; Meets weekly 6 p.m. Mondays at the Brownstown Community Center. Email: downriverwestk@gmail.com.; 1-586-531-5505; Sarah Kew, secretary.

Downtown Event Planners; 2817 Riverside, Trenton 48183; 1-734-771-1561; Frank Mazzella.

Early On Program, Community Care Services; 26650 Eureka, Suite A, Taylor 48180; Joan Hunyady or Deborah Kyle.

East River Folk Society; P.O. Box 423, Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-782-0907; Bob Young.

Ecorse Rowing Club; 4700 W. Jefferson Ave., Ecorse 48229; 1-313-382-4380.

Elba-Mar Boat Club; 28817 East River Road, Grosse Ile 48138; 1-734-671-9639.

Elks Lodge No. 1731; 26917 Telegraph Road, Flat Rock 48134; 1-734-782-1731.

Elks Lodge No. 1945; 25000 Michigan Ave., Dearborn 48124; 1-313-274-1945.

Elks Lodge No. 2194; 6605 Park Ave., Allen Park 48101; 1-313-928-1190.

Embroiderers' Guild of America Inc.-Monguagon Chapter; 1-734-671-8343; Deborah Mitek.

Exchange Club of Lincoln Park; P. O. Box 346, Lincoln Park 48146; 1-313-381-2833; Don VanCleave, president.

Exchange Club of Trenton; 2860 Riverside, Trenton 48183; 1-734-671-8572; Kay Sidebottom.

Exchange Club of Wyandotte; 1-734-946-5099; Don Buhl, president.

Fairlane Sunrise Rotary Club; John Williams, president.

Farm & Garden Club of Trenton; 23823 Leewood, Woodhaven 48183; 1-734-675-0807; Carole Stafiej.

Female Alumni Athletic Boosters; 4045 23st St., Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-283-5482; Tom Wilson, president.

Flat Rock Alumni Association; For former Flat Rock Community Schools students.
FlatRockAlumniAssociation.homestead.com

Flat Rock Garden Club; 1-734-782-4143; Linda Bobcean.

Ford Yacht Club; 29500 Southpointe, Grosse Ile 48138; 1-734-676-8422.

Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 2148; 13175 Dix-Toledo, Southgate 48195; 1-734-284-9283.

Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 2566; 2459 Dix-Toledo, Lincoln Park 48146; 1-313-928-0284.

Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 2812; 4480 W. Jefferson Ave., Ecorse 48229; 1-313-381-9759.

Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 3138; 23900 Goddard Road, Taylor 48180; 1-313-295-0165.

Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 3732; 13636 Telegraph Road, Flat Rock 48134; 1-734-782-9215.

Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 3861; 5841 S. Telegraph Road, Taylor 48180; 1-313-292-5177.

Fraternal Order of Police Lodge 111; 1234 Biddle Ave., Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-285-6684.

Free & Accepted Masons Sunlight Lodge 600; 907 Monroe, Dearborn 48124; 1-313-278-6050.

Friends of Lincoln Park Animals; email: patty22448@comcast.net, Lincoln Park 48146; 1-313-381-9020.

Friends of the Allen Park Public Libraries; P.O. Box 823, Allen Park 48101; 1-313-386-1123; Carl Meyers, president.

Friends of the Detroit River; 20600 Eureka Road, Suite 313, Taylor 48180; 1-734-288-3889; David Howell, chairman.
www.detroitriver.org

Friends of the Friendless; 2272 Riverside Drive, Trenton 48183; 1-734-671-9118; William Ames.

Friends of the Lincoln Park Library; 1381 Southfield Road, Lincoln Park; 1-313-381-0374; Connie Hoy.
www.lincoln-park.lib.mi.us

Friends of the Taylor Library; 12303 Pardee Road, Taylor 48180; 1-734-287-4840; Carolyn Archibald.
www.friendsofthetaylorlibrary.com

Friends of the Taylor Veterans Museum; email: friendstayvetmuseum@hotmail.com; City Hall, 23555 Goddard Road, Taylor 48180; 1-734-374-8775.

Friends of the Trenton Library; P.O. Box 234, Trenton 48183; 1-734-675-9125; Claudia Chester.

Fur Angels; Pet therapy group; 1-734-285-4085.

Garden Club of Dearborn; email: president@gardenclubdearborn.org; 1-313-278-4376; Patricia Mack, president.
www.gardenclubdearborn.org/

General Federation of Women's Clubs-Dearborn (GFWC-D), Dearborn Heights; 1-313-562-0980, 1-313-336-3977, 1-313-336-3570.
csharp@wowway.com

General Henry Dearborn Quilting Society; 915 Brady St., Dearborn 48124; Henrietta Mac.
www.ghdquiltingsociety.org

Germania Club Downriver; 23156 King Road, Brownstown Township 48183; 1-734-479-4278.
www.germaniaclub.com

Gibraltar Baseball Association; 1-734-671-1466.

Gibraltar Beautification Commission; 1-734-675-9633.

Gibraltar Democratic Club; 30616 Triangle Drive, Gibraltar 48173; 1-734-671-8653; Grant Alberts, chairman.

Gibraltar Duck Hunters Association; 1-734-674-4810.

Gibraltar Firefighters' Association; 1-734-676-3167.

Gibraltar Goodfellows; 1-734-676-1022.

Gibraltar Over-50 Club; 1-734-692-3119; Maureen Garrett, president.

Gibraltar Public Safety Officers' Association; 1-734-676-1022.

Gibraltar Recreation Commission; 1-734-671-1466.

Girl Scouts; 4062 Lexington, Trenton 48183; 1-734-692-8566; Kristi Irvin.

Girl Scouts of Metro Detroit-Downriver; 1-734-675-7367; Philomena Pittoli, Cluster T director.

Girl Scouts of Southeastern Michigan; 3011 W. Grand Blvd., Suite 500, Detroit 48202; 1-800-482-6734; Denise Dalrymple, CEO.
www.gssem.org

Girl Scouts-Gibraltar School District; 30622 Young, Gibraltar 48173; 1-734-692-5973.
www.geocities.com/nsu1gib

Grosse Ile Athletic Boosters Club; P.O. Box 311, Grosse Ile 48138; 1-313-919-2628; Dave Giles.
www.giboosters.org

Grosse Ile Community Sailing Foundation; 8863 Woodside Drive, Grosse Ile 48138; 1-734-675-6386.

Grosse Ile Cub Scout Pack 1261; 1-734-676-1750; Yvette Johnson.

Grosse Ile Equestrian Club; Email: info@giequestrianclub.org; 734-676-9768; Sandra Bondar, President.
www.giequestrianclub.org

Grosse Ile Garden Club; 1-734-671-2985; Pat O'Brien, president.

Grosse Ile Goodfellows; 1-734-676-7157; Duncan Murdock, fire chief.

Grosse Ile Historical Society; P.O. Box 131, Grosse Ile 48138; 1-734-675-7294; Tammy Taylor, president.

Grosse Ile Nature & Land Conservancy; email: info@ginlc.org; P.O. Box 12, Grosse Ile 48138; 1-734-552-8950; Liz Hugel.
www.ginlc.org

Grosse Ile Soccer Association; email: knaso@choctawkaul.com; P.O. Box 23, Grosse Ile 48138; Kevin Naso, president.
www.grosseilesoccergisa.com

Grosse Ile Yacht Club; 29677 East River Road, Grosse Ile 48138; 1-734-676-0211.

Grosse Ile Youth Recreation Association; P.O. Box 41, Grosse Ile 48138.
www.giyrasports.com

HEADS (Animal Shelter Group); P.O. Box 312, Trenton 48183; 1-734-783-8785; Robin Penn.

Henry Ford Heritage Association; P.O. Box 2313, Dearborn 48123; 1-586-445-0041; Mike Skinner, president.
www.hfha.org

Historical Commission of Trenton; 3245 Concord, Trenton 48183; 1-734-676-7736; Linda Murdock.

Historical Society of Trenton; P.O. Box 596, Trenton 48183; 1-734-676-3589; Pauline Arthurs.

Hungarian American Cultural Center; 26257 Goddard Road, Taylor 48180; 1-734-946-6261.

Huron Crusaders Inc.; email: huroncrusaders4ever@msn.com; 29535 Tamarack Drive, Flat Rock 48134; 1-734-341-1147; Jennifer Cerasuolo, president.
groups.msn.com/savehuron

Huron Sportsman's Association; 19835 Sterling, New Boston 48164; 1-734-753-9507.

Infant of Prague Circle, Daughters of Isabella; 1-313-382-9412; Irene Palumbo.

International Training In Communication; email: contact@skisquared.com; 1-313-505-0057; Donna Kutylowski, president.

Island Road Runners.
www.islandroadrunners.com

Italian American Fraternal Hall; 5101 Oakman Blvd., Dearborn 48126; 1-313-582-7433.

Jaguar Touchdown Club; 8104 Winona, Allen Park 48101; 1-313-383-2541; Don Graham, chairman.

Junior League World Series; Heritage Park, Taylor 48180; Greg Bzura, director.
www.cityoftaylor.com/worldseries

Keep Michigan Beautiful Inc.; 1-313-383-2541; Don Graham, executive vice president.
www.keepmichiganbeautiful.org

Kiwanis Club of Allen Park; email: markbrannon@rbscitizens.com; 1-734-479-0331; Mark Brannon, president.

Kiwanis Club of Dearborn; 1-313-212-5137; Kerry Manseau, president.
Email: kiwanis313@yahoo.com

Kiwanis Club of Dearborn Heights; 1-248-229-9639; Michael McCaffery, president.
Email: kiwanis313@yahoo.com

Kiwanis Club of Dearborn-Outer Drive; P.O. Box 2142, Dearborn 48124; Brad Schoolmster, president.
www.dodkiwanis.org

Kiwanis Club of Grosse Ile; 1-734-671-6269; Arthur Koester, secretary/treasurer.

Kiwanis Club of Melvindale; 1-313-680-2157; Linda Streetman, president.

Kiwanis Club of Riverview; email: aswift1@comcast.net; P.O. Box 2057, Riverview 48193; 1-734-284-5034; Andrew Swift, president.

Kiwanis Club of Southgate; email: janferencz@yahoo.com; 1-734-552-8883; Janice Ferencz, president.

Kiwanis Club of Trenton; 1-734-676-3967; Paul Blanks.

Kiwanis Club of Woodhaven; Meets on Wednesdays at 6:15 pm; Woodhaven Community Center; 1-734-771-5055; Rosemary J. Robbins, president.
www.woodhavenkiwanis.net

Kiwanis Club of Wyandotte 1000; email: gerba02@aol.com; 1-734-282-6958; Gerald Baetz, treasurer.
www.baconlibrary.org/kiwanis

Kiwanis Club of Wyandotte-Sunrise; email: bduran3326@yahoo.com; 1-734-281-1408; Barbara Duran.

Knights of Columbus All Saints Council No. 4872; 24900 Brest, Taylor 48180; 1-734-946-9650.
www.allsaintsbanquethallrental.com

Knights of Columbus Bishop Foley Council 2660; 5275 Kenilworth, Dearborn 48126; 1-313-581-8060.

Knights of Columbus Fr. Hubert Council No. 5466; 27600 Hall Road, Flat Rock 48134; 1-734-782-3044.

Knights of Columbus Fr. Patrick O'Kelley Council No. 3860; 23663 Park St, Dearborn 48124; 1-313-278-5600.

Knights of Columbus Fr. Saylor Council No. 3774; 17113 Champaign, Allen Park 48101; 1-313-386-1850.

Knights of Columbus Monsignor Eppenbrock Council No. 3615; 5474 W. Jefferson Ave., Trenton 48183; 1-734-671-6066.

Knights of Columbus Monsignor Hunt Council No. 3312; 7080 Garling, Dearborn Heights 48127; 1-313-271-3570.

Knights of Columbus Riverview Council No. 13980; email: grandknight@riverviewkoc.org; St. Cyprian Catholic Church, 13279 Pennsylvania Road, Riverview 48193; Michael O'Keefe, grand knight.

Knights of Columbus Robert Jones Council No. 3078; 25160 W. Outer Drive, Lincoln Park 48146; 1-313-382-3431.

Knights of Columbus Sacred Heart Council No. 13475; 21599 Parke Lane, Grosse Ile 48138; 1-734-676-3468; Gregg Zuccker, grand knight.

Knights of Columbus St. Stanislaus Kostka Council No. 13607; 266 Antoine, Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-285-9509.

Knights of Columbus Wyandotte Council No. 1802; 3530 Biddle Ave., Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-285-1530; Jerry Miller, grand knight.

Knights of Columbus-Michigan State Council; 2184 N. Beech Daly Road, Dearborn Heights 48124; 1-313-274-3223.
www.mikofc.org/

League of Women Voters-Dearborn-Dearborn Heights; email: info@lwvddh.org; 120 N. Military, Dearborn 48124; 1-313-278-6476.
www.lwvddh.org

Lincoln Park Boy Scout Troop 1380; 1-313-383-4682.

Lincoln Park Cultural Commission; 1-313-706-0099; Virginia Mondon, chairwoman.

Lincoln Park Democratic Club; 1-734-285-4377; Rachel Hess, chairwoman.

Lincoln Park Preservation Alliance; email: lincolnparkpreservationalliance@hotmail.com; P.O. Box 743, Lincoln Park 48146; 1-313-598-3137; Leslie Lynch-Wilson.

Lincoln Park Train Club; 1-734-624-1462; Darrell Hicks.

Lincoln Park Woman's Club; 1-734-675-5173; Holly Kuhn, president.

Lions Club of Brownstown Township; 1-734-479-0261; Sam Ramos.

Lions Club of Dearborn.
www.dearbornlionsclub.org/

Lions Club of Lincoln Park (including Melvindale); 1-313-382-9534; Cliff Wimmer, president.

Lions Club of Riverview; 1-734-284-5370; Michael Locke, president.

Lions Club of Rockwood; 1-734-379-3185; Bud Trotter.

Lions Club of Taylor; 1-313-382-5882; Fred Randall, president.

Lions Club of Trenton; 3181 Longmeadow, Trenton 48183; 1-734-676-6067; Bruce Meier, president.

Lions Club of Wyandotte; 2915 Biddle Ave., Suite 100, Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-284-8782, ext. 105; Anthony Panson, treasurer.

Local 26M/Division of Service Employees International Union Local 517M; 12305 Beech Daly Road, Taylor 48180; 1-734-946-5727.

Loyal Order of Moose Chapter 1036; P.O. Box 56, Lincoln Park 48146.

Loyal Order of Moose Chapter 1795; 27225 Warren Ave., Dearborn Heights 48127; 1-313-274-0286.

Loyal Order of Moose Chapter 1911; 18931 Allen Road, Melvindale 48122; 1-313-386-7583.

Loyal Order of Moose Chapter 2251; P.O. Box 645, Flat Rock 48134.

Loyal Order of Moose Chapter 495 - Brownstown/Dearborn; 22112 Sibley Road, Brownstown Township 48193.

Loyal Order of Moose Chapter 992; P.O. Box 157, Taylor 48180.

Loyal Order of Moose Family Center 1620 - Brownstown/Dearborn; 22112 Sibley Road, Brownstown Township 48193.

Loyal Order of Moose Family Center 1665; 1600 Fort St., Lincoln Park 48146; 1-313-928-2387.

Loyal Order of Moose Family Center 887; 9981 S. Telegraph Road, Taylor 48180; 1-313-291-1398.

Loyal Order of Moose Family Center 966; 22951 Van Horn Road, Woodhaven 48183; 1-734-671-6800.

Manic Depressive Association of Metropolitan Detroit; 1-313-386-3825; 1-734-284-5563.

Marine Corps League Dearborn Detachment; 4131 Maple, Dearborn 48126; 1-313-414-2252; Larry Herrick, commandant.
www.mcleague.com/mdp/userpages/DEARBORN-10.php

Marine Corps League Downriver Detachment; email: mcl153@comcast.net; 1323 Eureka Road, Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-282-0233; Dale LeBeau, commandant.
www.mcleague.com/mdp/userpages/DOWNRIVER-71.php

Masonic Dearborn Lodge No. 172; 907 Monroe, Dearborn 48124; 1-313-561-0033.

Masonic Findlater Lodge No. 475; 1561 Southfield Road, Lincoln Park 48146; 1-734-941-6738; Carl Schwartz, worshipful master.

Masonic Golden Ark Lodge No. 595; 23263 Goddard Road, Taylor 48180; 1-734-374-8530; John Miller, worshipful master.
www.goldenark.mimasons.com

Masonic Hiram Lodge No. 110; 25730 Gibraltar Road, Flat Rock 48134; 1-734-782-3860; Jamie Collier, worshipful master.

Masonic Ionic Lodge No. 539; 1561 Southfield Road, Lincoln Park 48146; 1-734-946-9462; Eugene Abbaticchio, worshipful master.
www.grandlodgemi.org/michigan-lodge.cfm?cID=4238

Masonic Key Sunlight Lodge No. 580; 17212 Ecorse Road, Allen Park 48101; 1-313-381-7137; Tom Driver, worshipful master.
allenparkmasons.com

Masonic Olive Branch Lodge No. 542; 1170 Mason, Dearborn 48124; 1-313-565-2538.

Masonic River Rouge Lodge No. 511; 1561 Southfield Road, Lincoln Park 48146; 1-313-549-7620; Joel Clement, worshipful master.
riverrouge.mimasons.com

Masonic Trenton-Wyandotte Lodge No. 8; 2550 W. Jefferson Ave., Trenton 48183; 1-734-676-0737.

Masonic Westgate Cyrus Lodge No. 520; 17212 Ecorse Road, Allen Park 48101; 1-734-697-8875; Jeffery McGinnis, worshipful master.
www.westgatecyrus.org

Masonic Wolverine Lodge No. 484; 1561 Southfield Road, Lincoln Park 48146; 1-734-425-8107; William Vernier, worshipful master.

Master Gardener Association of Wayne County; P.O. Box 85263, Westland 48185; 1-734-285-4836; Paula Kraus.
www.mgawc.org

Michigan Carvers & Collectors Association; email: pracuss@aol.com; 1-734-775-3196; Dennis Prater, president.

Michigan Dyslexia Institute; 2955 Biddle Ave., Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-282-2521.

Michigan Military Moms; email: president@michiganmilitarymoms.com; 1-313-671-5074; Salwa Haji, president.
www.michiganmilitarymoms.com

Mid-Michigan Cat Fanciers Inc.; P.O. Box 18, Flat Rock 48134; 1-734-654-2302; Eve Russell.

Midwest Mineralogical and Lapidary Society; email: gjlso@prodigy.net, Southgate; 1-734-379-3294; Janet Slominski.
www.mmls.us

Military Order of the Purple Heart; 441 Goddard Road, Wyandotte 48192.

Miss Allen Park Pageant; 8104 Winona, Allen Park 48101; 1-313-383-2541; Don Graham, director.

Model A Restorers Club-Downriver Region; 1-734-671-8572; Jim Smith.

Moonglow Garden Club; 1-734-281-6504; Glenda Albright.

Motor City Radio Club; P.O. Box 337, Wyandotte 48192.
www.w8mrm.org

Mustang Owners Club of South East Michigan.
www.mocsem.com

National Active and Retired Federal Employees; 1-734-284-8432; Tom Flynn.

National Association for the Advancement of Colored People Branch No. 3151; serves Downriver residents; 1-313-216-1770; Booker Moon, president.
www.naacp-rougeecorse.org

National Wild Turkey Federation-Huron Valley Chapter; email: mjorzol@yahoo.com; 13426 Rosedale, Southgate 48195; 1-734-283-5169; Mike Orzol, president.
www.nwtf.org

New Boston Volleyball Club; 24164 Grand Traverse Ave., Brownstown Township 48134; 1-734-782-4555 or 1-734-558-7668; Gary Davis, director.
www.newbostonvbc.net

Oakwood Southshore Auxiliary; 21886 Trufant, Woodhaven 48183; 1-734-675-5364; Agnes Borkowski.

Optimist Club of Dearborn; TBA, president.

Order of DeMolay-C.C. Reeves Chapter; 1561 Southfield Road, Lincoln Park 48146; Max Jenkins, master councilor.

P.A.W.S. of Michigan (Precious Animal Welfare Society); P.O. Box 2184, Riverview 48193.
www.pawsofmichigan.com

Parent-Teacher Organization - Anderson Elementary School; 2600 Harrison, Trenton 48183; 1-734-676-2177.

Parent-Teacher Organization - Hedke Elementary School; 3201 Marian, Trenton 48183; 1-734-692-4563.

Parsons Elementary School Parent-Teacher Organization; 14473 M. Gibraltar Road, Gibraltar 48173; 1-734-676-9550.

Pax Christi Downriver; 1-734-676-0110.

Pilot Club of Greater Downriver; 1-734-671-3992; Peggy Hosfelt.

Pioneers Club; 1-313-278-4722.

Polish Legion of American Veterans Post 16; 25222 Warren Ave., Dearborn Heights 48127; 1-313-359-1880.

Polish Legion of American Veterans Post 7; 438 Ford Ave., Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-246-9700; Ron Cassette, commander.

Polish Legion of American Veterans Post 74; 963 Oak St., Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-283-5525.

Polish Legion of American Veterans Post 75; 7900 Greenfield Road, Dearborn 48126; 1-313-582-0461.

Polish Legion of American Veterans Post 95; 2957 11th St., Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-283-5330.

Powertalk International-Southeastern Michigan Chapter; email: contact@skisquared.com; 1-313-505-0057; Donna Kutylowski, president.

Project Linus; email: dearbornlinus@ameritech.com; Dearborn/Wayne County Chapter; 1-313-291-5423 or 1-313-274-4511; Cathy Hodyka.
www.orgsites.com/mi/dearbornlinus

Questors-Snug Harbor; 18345 Mulberry, Riverview 48193; 1-734-281-6346; Judi Corns.

Real Estate Investors Association of Wayne County; 1-313-819-0919.
www.reiawaynecounty.org

Red Hat Social Club-Grosse Ile Purple Roses; 1-734-671-3942; Gloria Chinavare.
Email: gloriachinavare@hotmail.com

Red Hat Social Club-Red Hot Flashes; 1-313-291-8208; Donna Nuttmann.
Email: qmdonna@gmail.com

Red Hat Social Club-Scarlett O'Hatters; 1-734-285-2806; Joan Dyer-Zinner.

Relay for Life of Lincoln Park; email: leslie.jacobs@lpps.info; 1-313-995-2381; Leslie Jacobs, event chairwoman.

Residents Association-South Trenton; 5269 Lathrop, Trenton 48183; 1-734-692-0650; David Heatherly.

Right to Life of Michigan, Downriver Resource Center/Library; 2010 Eureka Road, Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-282-6100; Chris MacDonald, office manager.
www.rtl.org

Right to Life of Michigan, Southern Downriver; Serves Brownstown Township, Flat Rock, Gibraltar, Grosse Ile Township, Riverview, Rockwood, Trenton and Woodhaven; P.O. Box 512, Trenton 48183; 1-734-692-2543; Mike Currin.

Riverview Democratic Club; 19083 Coachwood, Riverview 48193; 1-734-479-4790; Milieo DeJohn, president.

Road Rangers Club of Michigan Inc.; 23925 Goddard Road, Taylor 48180; 1-734-287-6263; Dan Smith, president.

Rockwood Boy Scout Troop No. 1234; 1-734-552-2274; Peter Jett, scoutmaster.

Romulus Progressive Hall; 11580 Ozga Road, Romulus 48174; 1-734-941-3044.

Roosevelt High School Alumni Football Club; email: rhsalumnifootballclub@yahoo.com; P.O. Box 344, Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-231-1005; Daniel Cusson, president.

Rotary Club of Allen Park; 7333 Allen Road, Allen Park 48101; 1-313-389-3937; Annette Prevaux-Matejko, president.
www.rotary6400.org

Rotary Club of Dearborn; PO Box 2347, Dearborn 48123; 1- 313-278-7233; Hassen Hammoud, president.
www.dearbornrotary.org

Rotary Club of Dearborn Heights; Mike Cutler, president.
www.DearbornHeightsRotary.org

Rotary Club of Flat Rock; Allison Schmidt, president.
www.rotary6400.org

Rotary Club of Gibraltar; Jim McManus, president.
www.rotary6400.org

Rotary Club of Grosse Ile; 1-734-552-5466; Tod Stanley, president.

Rotary Club of Huron Township; email: hurontwshprotary@charter.net; P.O. Box 289, New Boston 48164; Jerry Burke, president.
www.hurontownshiprotary.org

Rotary Club of Lincoln Park; P.O. Box 299, Lincoln Park 48146; 1-313-550-8913; George Cretu, president.
www.rotary6400.org

Rotary Club of Rockwood; Dave Molstead, president.
www.rotary6400.org

Rotary Club of Romulus; Julie Laminski, president.
www.rotary6400.org

Rotary Club of Southgate; Charlie Zammit, president.
www.southgaterotary.org

Rotary Club of Taylor; 23rd District Judge Geno Salomone, president.
www.taylorrotary.com

Rotary Club of Trenton; P.O. Box 161, Trenton 48183; 1-734-676-0504; Lynn Nolan, president.
www.rotary6400.org

Rotary Club of Woodhaven & Brownstown; Ed Smith, president.
www.rotary6400.org

Rotary Club of Wyandotte; 81 Chestnut St., Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-284-3700; Shawn Bumgardner, president.
www.rotary6400.org

Royal Canadian Legion Post 92; 5312 S. Beech Daly Road, Dearborn Heights 48127; 1-313-295-6370.

Scrapbookers.Buzz; 1-734-905-6430.

Senior Citizen Friendship Club; 3300 Brookshire, Trenton 48183; 1-734-675-6149; Earl Forsyth.

Senior Citizen Heritage Club; 14555 Agnes, Southgate 48195; 1-734-284-1532; Dorothy O'Brien.

Senior Citizen New Horizon Club; 3721 Richland, Trenton 48183; 1-734-671-2288; Barb Foldi.

Senior Citizen Pleasant Hours Club; 1305 Harbour Blvd., No. 9, Trenton 48183; 1-734-362-8595; Darlene Florek.

Slimettes; 1691 Pinetree, Trenton 48183; 1-734-676-6709; Lorreta Helstowski.

Slovene American Club; 18616 Allen Road, Melvindale 48122; 1-313-381-3434; Tom Bernick, president.
www.sloveneamericanclub.com

Society of Manufacturing Engineers Downriver/Detroit Chapter 198; George Diehl, chairman.
www.smel98.org

Sokol Detroit Cultural Center; 23600 W. Warren Ave., Dearborn Heights 48127; 1-313-278-9493.
www.sokoldetroit.com

Sokol Gymnastics; 23600 W. Warren Ave., Dearborn Heights 48127; 1-313-565-8671; Sharon Stanek.

Sons of the American Legion Squad #67, Lincoln Park; 1-313-388-2088; Flynn McCabe, commander.

Soroptimist International of the Flat Rock Area; P.O. Box 14, Flat Rock 48134; 1-734-782-1848; Sharon Wilson.
www.freewebs.com/siflatrock

Soroptimist International of Trenton Area; 2505 Lenox, Trenton 48183; 1-734-671-6113; Sandina Polgar, president.

Soroptimist International of Wyandotte-Southgate-Taylor; P.O. Box 562, Wyandotte 48192.
www.si-wst.com

South Parkview Estate Association; 3957 W. Jefferson Ave., Trenton 48183; 1-734-675-1716; Barbara MacGregor.

South Shore Women's Organization; email: bgcannon@hotmail.com; 15761 Helen, Southgate 48195; 313-585-4991; Brenda Cannon, President.

Southeast Michigan Butterfly Association; email: semba@ameritech.net; 1-734-325-0578; Carolyn Sohoza.
www.sembabutterfly.com

Southeast Michigan Council of Reserve & Auxiliary Officers; Justin Mordarski, chief financial officer.
www.semcora.org

Southeast Suburban Mothers of Multiples Club (SSMOM); 1-734-283-9452; Angie Mandernach, President.

Southgate Historical Foundation; email: southgatehistoricalfoundation@yahoo.com; 14120 Dix-Toledo, Southgate 48195; 1-734-285-8696, 1-734-771-7942 (mobile); James Dallos, chairman.

Southpoint ChristCrafters; Southpoint Community Christian Church, 5699 Fort St., Trenton 48183.
SouthpointChristCrafters.homestead.com

Southwest Athletic Club; 19120 Dix-Toledo, Melvindale 48122; 1-313-383-9845; Rodney St. Louis, president.

Spirit of Trenton; P.O. Box 532, Trenton 48183; 1-734-671-3325; Wayne Sieloff.

SunSeeker's Boating Club; 13880 M. Gibraltar Road, Gibraltar 48173; 1-734-236-4527; Derrick Ball, commodore.
www.sunseekersboatingclub.org

Sweet Adelines - Heritage Chapter; 13770 Edison, Southgate 48195; 1-734-281-4798; Jackie Todd.

Take Off Pounds Sensibly (TOPS); 1-313-928-8159; Nancy Kibby.

Take Off Pounds Sensibly (TOPS); 1-313-563-1072.
mompoirier@sbcglobal.net

Taylor Conservatory & Botanical Garden; 22314 North Line Road, Taylor 48180; 1-888-383-5871; Patty Donahue, executive director.
www.taylorconservatory.org

Taylor Garden Club; 1-734-757-6132; Ken Hughes, president.
www.taylorgardenclub.com

Taylor Historical Society; P.O. Box 1225, Taylor 48180; 1-313-287-3835; George Gouth, president.

Taylor North Central Little League; 6750 Pardee Road, Taylor 48180; 1-313-220-0402.

Taylor Reading Corps; Mailing address: P.O. Box 276, Taylor, MI 48180; 22755 Wick Road, Taylor 48180; 1-313-769-6730; Suzanne Downing, executive director.
www.taylorreadingcorps.org

Taylor Schools Alumni Association.
www.tayloralumni.org

Taylor Soccer League; 1-734-363-0509.
www.taylorsoccerleague.net

Taylor South Little League; 12111 Pardee Road, Taylor 48180; 1-734-287-4232.
www.eteamz.com/taylorsouth

Taylor Veterans Museum; email: taylorvetsmuseum@hotmail.com; City Hall, 23555 Goddard Road, Taylor 48180; 1-734-374-8775; Wayne Buck, chairman.

The Animals' Island League Shelter (T.A.I.L.S.); Stewards of the Grosse Ile Animal Shelter; P.O. Box 396, Grosse Ile 48138.
www.grosseileanimalshelter.com

The Embroiderers' Guild; 1-313-843-1939; Susan Charron, president.

Toastmasters Downriver Ambassadors Club 2758; email: drambassadors@hotmail.com; Cathy Tuxbury, 1-734-283-0891; John Roos, 1-734-286-2667.
www.geocities.com/drambassadors

Toastmasters Group Northline Nooners; 1-734-947-9700; Tracy Vernier.
www.toastmasters.org

Trenton Akido Club; 1-734-934-0446.

Trenton Auxiliary Police; 1786 Oakwood, Trenton 48183; 1-734-671-8789; Paul Haley.

Trenton City Beautiful Commission; 5548 Wilson, Trenton 48183; 1-734-676-5681; Sharleen Datini.

Trenton Cultural Commission; City Hall, 2800 Third St., Trenton 48183; 1-734-675-1162.

Trenton Democratic Club; 1529 Boxford, Trenton 48183; 1-734-676-9120; Cristine Howe, president.

Trenton Duplicate Bridge Club; Westfield Activities Center, 2700 Westfield, Trenton 48183; 1-734-255-5902; Charlie May.

Trenton Education Association; 27290 Weddel, Brownstown Township 48183; 1-734-671-0861; Darlene Strasser.

Trenton Educational Foundation; 1-734-675-0893; Thomas Dickman, chairman.

Trenton Firefighters' Association; Station 2, 1989 King Road, Trenton 48183; 1-734-675-2341; Thomas Gross.

Trenton Goodfellows; P.O. Box 370, Trenton 48183; 1-734-675-6120; Cliff Mace.

Trenton Hockey Association; 2247 Gorno, Trenton 48183; 1-734-692-3855; Carl Olds.

Trenton Quilters; 24238 Arbutus Ave., Brownstown 48134; 1-734-782-7008; Donna Bogataj.

Trenton Swim Club; email: trentonswimclub@hotmail.com; 1-734-285-0957; Fred Gerring, president.
www.trentonswimclub.org

Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 1136; 633 Ford Ave., Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-282-2008.

Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 134; Meets at the Dearborn Historical Museum, 915 Brady.

Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 1494; 6117 Chase Road, Dearborn 48126; 1-313-584-4894.

Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 1888; 2763 Veterans Parkway, Trenton 48183; 1-734-676-9330; Auggie Lucidi, commander.

Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 2107; 1314 Monroe, Dearborn 48124; 1-313-561-6012.

Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 4230; 35427 W. Jefferson Ave., Brownstown Township 48173.

Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 4422; 11590 Pine St., Taylor 48180; 1-734-287-6144; Herman "Butch" Ramik, commander.

Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 552; 1125 Fort St., Lincoln Park 48146; 1-313-383-4505; Michael Ball, commander.

Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 5572; 16736 Ecorse Road, Allen Park 48101; 1-313-382-1125 or 1-313-382-1378.

Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 6032; 18275 Allen Road, Melvindale 48122; 1-313-382-6735; Chuck Noel, commander.

Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 7310; 8840 Macomb, Grosse Ile 48138; 1-734-676-9026.

Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 7546; 6828 N. Waverly, Dearborn Heights 48127; 1-313-274-4666.

Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 7910; 25620 Van Born Road, Dearborn Heights 48127; 1-313-292-2223.

Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 9283; 16200 Dix-Toledo, Southgate 48195; 1-734-282-0605.

Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 9363; 25570 Telegraph Road, Flat Rock 48134; 1-734-782-9277; Allen Lopenski, commander.

Vietnam Veterans of America-Chapter 267; 3001 S. Telegraph Road, Dearborn 48124; 1-313-562-9090.

Vietnam Veterans of America-Downriver Chapter 259; P.O. Box 1004, Southgate 48195; 1-313-673-8740; Mike Goodpaster, president.

Visually Impaired Information Center; 1-734-421-6599; Gary Gaynor.
www.vi/info/center.org

WAG Animal Rescue; P.O. Box 222, Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-782-5768.
www.waganimalrescue.com

Wayne County National Organization for Women; P.O. Box 19248, Detroit 48219; 1-313-273-7400.

Wayne County Sportsmans Club; club is in Huron Township; 18102 Inkster Road, Romulus 48174; 1-734-941-9688; Randy Hughes.
www.waynecountysportsmansclub.com

Wheels of Time Classic Car Club; 1-734-671-0601; Brad Hackney.

Woman's National Farm and Garden Association - Southgate Branch; 1-734-284-3094; Lois Overmier, president.

Woodhaven Area Marlins Swim Club; 1-734-552-5888; Rick Rodriguez.

Woodhaven Community Foundation; woodhavencommunityfoundation@yahoo.com; 1-734-675-4926; Kathy D'Angelo.

Woodhaven Garden Club; 1-734-671-8720; Rita Busdeker.

Woodhaven Police Explorer Post 1713; 1-734-612-0584.
markszy@yahoo.com

Wyandotte Chess Club; 1-313-399-0154; Alex McNeilly.

Wyandotte Democratic Club; P.O. Box 145, Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-934-1766; Richard Miller, president.

Wyandotte Garden Club; 1-734-281-6410; Mary Lou Bahnemann, president.

Wyandotte Jaycees; P.O. Box 276, Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-284-3861.
www.wyandottejaycees.net

Wyandotte Wildcats Swim Club; 1-734-246-8560; Laura Martin.

Wyandotte Yacht Club; 4685 W. Jefferson Ave., Ecorse 48229; 1-313-381-2628; Albert Baillargeon, commodore.

Wyandotte Youth Assistance Program; Wyandotte Police Department, 2015 Biddle Ave., Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-324-7268; Joanne Lanagan, director.



Please visit the Contact Us area for additional contact information.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without the written permission of the copyright holder.

© Copyright Heritage Newspapers, a 21st Century Media Property & part of Digital First Media MI -- All rights reserved
Our Publications | About Our Ads | Privacy Policy/Terms of Service